Are Thorntons gluten free?

Is Thorntons Classic Collection gluten free?

No gluten-containing ingredients. No artificial colours or flavours. Suitable for vegetarians.

Is Thorntons toffee gluten free?

Suitable for vegetarians, these delicious toffees have no gluten-containing ingredients. One of our Thorntons branded products.

Does Lindt chocolate have gluten?

The website for Lindt Lindor Truffles states that several products (including their Truffles and some seasonal items) contain cereal or barley ingredients. So, Lindor Truffles and Chocolates are not gluten free.

Are Easter eggs gluten free?

There are lots of Easter eggs available in the shops and a large number of them can be included in a gluten-freeWhen a food has less than 20 parts per million (ppm) of gluten so it is safe for people with coeliac disease to eat. diet.

Are Thorntons Moments vegetarian?

Mono_ and diglycerides of fatty acids (E471) used as an emulsifier in many of our chocolates is derived from fatty acids of plant origin and is therefore vegetarian-friendly. Dried Whey, an ingredient of some of our chocolates, is made using rennet from a vegetarian source.

Is Galaxy vegan chocolate gluten free?

Gluten free. Suitable for Vegans. Suitable for Vegetarians.

Where is toffee made in UK?

From the heart of the Potteries in Longton, Stoke on Trent, Walker’s Nonsuch is one of Britain’s oldest makers of traditional toffee. From humble beginnings they have grown to be a favourite all around the world.

THIS IS IMPORTANT:  What is the best tasting vegan cheddar cheese?

Does Thorntons chocolate contain palm oil?

None of its chocolate contains palm oil, but it uses the commodity in a number of its confectionery fillings because it has “unique flavour and texture properties”. Thorntons is the latest high-profile company to commit to purchasing sustainable palm oil.