Best answer: What kind of Cheerios are gluten free?

Is Rice Krispies gluten-free?

Kellogg’s Rice Krispies are made with malt, which comes from barley and may contain gluten; therefore, they are not labeled gluten free. We hope you’ll consider trying our other gluten free foods.

Does oatmeal have gluten?

While oats are naturally gluten free, they may come in contact with gluten-containing grains such as wheat, rye and barley at the farm, in storage or during transportation.

Is Special K gluten free?

Finally, a gluten free cereal that tastes amazing! Special K® Gluten Free are delicious crispy flakes made with the goodness of whole grain brown rice. Now everyone can experience something special at breakfast.

Available sizes:

Qty per serving (40g) %DI per serving
Fat 0.8%
Saturated Fat 0.5%
Carbs 33.0 g 11%
Sugars

Are Quaker Oats gluten free?

Oats are naturally gluten-free however, during farming, transportation and storage, gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye and barley may be unintentionally introduced. Quaker gluten-free oat products are clearly labeled on packages and available in stores under the Quaker Select Starts line.

Are Pringles gluten-free?

If you’re a Pringles fan we’re afraid we have some bad news. At the time of this writing, all Pringles contain wheat (usually wheat starch) which definitely make them NOT gluten-free. We’re sorry to burst your bubble but you should avoid Pringles if you need to eat gluten-free.

THIS IS IMPORTANT:  Is it easy to be vegetarian in Germany?