Frequent question: Are Pom Bears vegan?

Do Pom Bears contain dairy?

The Ready Salted flavoured Pom Bears are dairy free – just don’t be tempted to eat the other flavours!! For those of you with other dietary restrictions to consider, the packet states that they are gluten free but that they contain soya.

What walkers are vegan?

Their standard crisps are comparable (if slightly inferior) to the standard Walkers crisps. The following flavours are vegan: Salt & Vinegar, Sausage & Tomato, Ready Salted, Smoky Bacon, Tomato Ketchup, Spring Onion, Pickled Onion, and Prawn Cocktail.

Are Pringles vegan?

Only the Original, Wavy Classic Salted, Lightly Salted Original, and Reduced Fat Original Pringles flavors are vegan. Therefore, the rule of thumb should be if the Pringles has “original” or “salted” in the title, it is likely vegan friendly. Read about other vegan snack options here.

Is Coke a vegan?

Coca-Cola does not contain any ingredients derived from animal sources and can be included in a vegetarian or vegan diet.

Do skips have dairy?

Is there dairy in Skips? Skips do not contain any milk or dairy in the ingredients. However, Skips contain a warning that says ‘May contain milk’. This means that there is a chance that the product could be contaminated with milk during production.

Do quavers have dairy in?

Are Quavers Vegan

Sadly we can’t give you the best news, it turns out that Quavers are not vegan, this is because Walkers use Whey powder (from milk) to make them meaning they are vegetarian but not vegan!

THIS IS IMPORTANT:  Can you eat fish on a plant based diet?