Is Haagen Dazs Rocky Road ice cream gluten free?

Is Haagen Daz rocky road gluten free?

Ingredients Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup Almonds (Bee Better Certified Ingredient), Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Egg Yolks, Corn Starch, Safflower Oil, Egg Whites, Cream of Tartar, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavor.

Haagen-Dazs Rocky Road Ice Cream.

Calcium 380mg 25%
Iron 4.1mg 20%
Gluten Free 0

Is Haagen-Dazs ice cream gluten free?

Haagen-Dazs claims that, as a general rule, their products only contain gluten if it contains a bakery product ingredient, like brownies or cake. So, avoid flavors like cookies and cream, but most other flavors like chocolate, vanilla, and butter pecan should be safe.

What is in a rocky road ice cream?

Rocky Road is a chocolate-based ice cream flavor mixed with chopped almonds and marshmallow pieces. … The chocolate flavor covered up the spoiled flavor of the candy while nuts provided a wonderfully crunchy texture.

Is coffee ice cream gluten-free?

Common, single flavor ice creams such as strawberry, vanilla, chocolate, or coffee are often gluten-free. … Many toppings can also contain gluten, such as cookie crumbles.

Is mcdonalds ice cream gluten-free?

Triple Thick Shakes: All flavors of McDonald’s shakes are gluten-free. Vanilla Reduced Fat Ice Cream: The vanilla ice cream, served in a cup, is a great treat as it is highly unlikely to become contaminated with gluten through contact with other foods.

THIS IS IMPORTANT:  Why is feta not vegetarian?

Does Rocky Road have pork?

Our ice cream is not kosher certified, though all of our ice cream products are vegetarian with the exception of Rocky Road (which contains marshmallows with pork gelatin).