Is Kellogg’s Frosties vegetarian?

Is Kellogg’s cereal vegetarian?

“[While] Kellogg’s already has some delicious vegan cereals, by making this very small change which will not compromise on taste or quality, they will be opening themselves up to the biggest growing market. This very simple move will make many more Kellogg’s products suitable for vegans—and indeed anyone else.

What are Kelloggs Frosties made of?

INGREDIENTS: Maize, sugar, barley malt extract, salt.

What cereals are not vegetarian?

If you’re nervous about being lied to, fear not; here is our list of cereals that are surprisingly non-vegan.

  • #1- Cheerios.
  • #2- Original Special K.
  • #3- Kashi.
  • #4- Cinnamon Toast Crunch.
  • #5- Froot Loops.
  • #6- Frosted Mini Wheats.
  • #7- Malt O’ Meal.
  • #8- Rice Krispies.

Can vegans eat Weetabix?

Many types of cereal are vegan, including Weetabix, Rice Krispies and most brands of bran flakes, cornflakes and muesli.

THIS IS IMPORTANT:  Best answer: Is cheese OK for gluten free?