Is white chocolate vegan?

Why is white chocolate not vegetarian?

White chocolate contains no cocoa mass (beans) and is simply cocoa butter, milk, sugars, soya lecithin and vanilla or similar. … So the answer to the question is chocolate suitable for a vegetarian diet – yes!

Can vegetarians eat marshmallows?

Marshmallows are generally not vegan, sadly. They are made with gelatin, which is a protein that comes from animals, usually pigs. This makes marshmallows unsuitable for vegans and vegetarians. The ingredients are usually printed on the back of the packet with gelatin listed.

Which Cadbury chocolate is vegetarian?

Cadbury has followed in the footsteps of Galaxy and created a brand-new vegan chocolate bar. The Cadbury Plant Bar comes in two delicious flavours: Cadbury Plant Bar Smooth Chocolate and Cadbury Plant Bar Smooth Chocolate with Salted Caramel pieces.

THIS IS IMPORTANT:  Is Canadian Dry ginger ale gluten free?