Question: What chocolate candy bars are vegan?

Are any candy bars vegan?

Most high-quality dark chocolate bars are vegan, but always check the ingredients for milk products. But very few traditional candy bars are vegan. Here are a few vegan products that are intended to go head-to-head with mass-market non-vegan candy bars like Snickers Bars: … Go Max Go Foods (100% vegan)

What chocolate candies can vegans eat?

Most dark chocolate is vegan, as are popular sweet treats such as Smarties (known as Rockets in Canada), Oreos, Airheads, Jujubes, and Swedish Fish (some Swedish Fish contain beeswax, so be sure to check the label).

Is any Lindt chocolate vegan?

Are Lindt chocolate products suitable for vegans? Some of our products are made without any animal products, such as our Lindt EXCELLENCE range with 70%, 85%, 90% and 99% Cocoa dark chocolate bars. Please always refer to the packaging for a definitive ingredient listing.

Are any Lindt balls vegan?

Are Lindt chocolate products suitable for vegetarians? We are delighted to inform you that our chocolates (including our Lindor and Excellence ranges) are suitable for vegetarians.

Are Gummy Bears vegan?

Eating those at sleepovers or during a movie made the experience so much better. Those lifesavers, gummy bears and worms, however, have gelatin in them. And since gelatin is made from animals, the candies are not vegetarian-friendly.

THIS IS IMPORTANT:  Is Galaxy gluten free 2019?