What famous chocolate bars are vegan?

Is Lindt chocolate vegan?

We are delighted to inform you that our chocolates (including our Lindor and Excellence ranges) are suitable for vegetarians. The only ingredients of animal origin we use to manufacture some of our chocolates are milk, milk products, milk fat and cream and sometimes eggs. Some of our other brands to contain shellac.

Is Ferrero Rocher vegan?

Unfortunately, the traditional Ferrero Rocher aren’t suitable for vegans as they contain both dairy-based milk and butter.

Are Pringles vegan?

Only the Original, Wavy Classic Salted, Lightly Salted Original, and Reduced Fat Original Pringles flavors are vegan. Therefore, the rule of thumb should be if the Pringles has “original” or “salted” in the title, it is likely vegan friendly. Read about other vegan snack options here.

THIS IS IMPORTANT:  How do you make gluten free baking rise?