What flavors at Dunkin are vegan?

What syrups are vegan at Dunkin?

Avoid the signature lattes (the syrups often contain dairy) and the whipped cream. However, the Vanilla, Hazelnut, Toasted Almond, Blueberry, Raspberry, Mocha Swirl, and Coconut flavor shots are all vegan-friendly.

What Can Vegans have at Dunkin?

All of Dunkin’s Plant-Based Ingredients

  • English Muffin.
  • Multigrain Thins.
  • Beyond Sausage.
  • Multigrain Brown Sugar Oatmeal.
  • Hashbrowns.
  • Cinnamon Raisin Bagel.
  • Everything Bagel.
  • Multigrain Bagel.

Is the French vanilla flavor at Dunkin vegan?

But if black coffee isn’t quite to your taste, Dunkin’ has some vegan add-ins to choose from, including almond milk, or a flavor shot (french vanilla, hazelnut, toasted almond, blueberry, raspberry, and coconut are all safe).

Which flavors are dairy free at Dunkin?

Here’s Dunkin Donuts’ Vegan Menu:

  • Espresso.
  • Hot or Iced Black Coffee. Plain or with almondmilk, oatmilk or coconutmilk.
  • Hot or Iced Coffee. with almondmilk, oatmilk or coconutmilk.
  • Hot or Iced Latte. with almondmilk, oatmilk or coconutmilk.
  • Hot or Iced Matcha Latte. …
  • Hot or Iced Chai Latte. …
  • Hot or Iced Macchiato.

Is caramel syrup vegan Dunkin?

Luckily, many of your favorite chains offer delicious plant-based options. Try an almond milk latte with one of their vegan syrups: caramel, hazelnut, mocha, or raspberry!

THIS IS IMPORTANT:  Is plant milk raw vegan?

Is Dunkin pumpkin spice vegan 2021?

The Pumpkin Swirl contains milk, so none of Dunkin’s pumpkin-flavored drinks can be made vegan.

Is avocado toast from Dunkin vegan?

Another popular and tasty vegan treat from Dunkin Donuts is its Hash Browns. The brand guarantees that their hash browns are only made with plant-based ingredients, so you can be assured of its quality and vegan-friendliness. Avocado Toast. The Dunkin Donuts Avocado Toast is another recent addition to the menu.

Are Dunkin croissants vegan?

While many of Dunkin’s baked goods, such as the croissants and biscuits contain butter, the bagels do not and most are considered vegan. … Still, the bagels themselves (when served plain) contain no butter, milk or eggs. The only bagel that didn’t make the cut is the multigrain bagel, which is made with honey.

What’s vegan at McDonalds breakfast?

Vegan Breakfast Options at McDonalds:

  • McDonald’s Fruit & Maple Oatmeal (Specify no Milk/Cream, request water instead)
  • Filter Coffee (Black)
  • Orange Juice (Minute Maid)
  • English Muffin (Plain)
  • Maple Syrup.
  • Jelly (usually grape or strawberry)

Does Dunkin have vegan cream cheese?

It’s important to note that while the bagels at Dunkin’ Donuts are vegan, spreads that typically go on bagels are not vegan. Butter and cream cheese obviously are not vegan, so vegans may have to eat their bagels plain or BYOB (bring your own vegan butter!).