What is gluten free at Chili’s?

Are the tortilla chips at Chili gluten-free?

The tortilla chips are cross contaminated being fried in the same fryer as other gluten items and tortilla chips are a topping on one of the salads. … You can order online and have food delivered by cannot mark at this time to make the food gluten-free.

Does chilis have gluten-free bun?

Chili’s have a large menu, and while they don’t claim to be gluten-free, they do have a variety of food items that don’t contain gluten. … They don’t have gluten-free buns so you’ll have to order the burgers without the bun and just be careful about what sides you order with your food.

Are corn tortillas gluten-free?

Corn tortillas are a healthier alternative to flour tortillas. They provide more whole grains and have built-in portion control, as they’re typically smaller than flour tortillas. They’re also gluten-free and thus suitable for people who cannot tolerate gluten.

Does fries have gluten?

Potatoes are mostly gluten-free. However, at restaurants, if they are cooked in a fryer with battered fried foods that contain gluten there is a problem. It means the oil is contaminated and nothing prepared in that fryer is considered gluten-free.

Are curly fries gluten-free?

Basically all their natural cut fries are GF. They have a dedicated fryer. That’s all that to the story. The raw potatoes go straight into the dedicated fryer, then into your cup.

THIS IS IMPORTANT:  Frequent question: Is Lea and Perrins Worcestershire gluten free?

What is a gluten-free menu?

Definition. A gluten-free diet is an eating plan that excludes foods containing gluten. Gluten is a protein found in wheat, barley, rye and triticale (a cross between wheat and rye).

Is chilis loaded baked potato soup gluten-free?

Soups + Chili

These are all of the soups and chili at Chili’s that do not contain wheat or gluten ingredients: Loaded Baked Potato Soup. Southwest Chicken Soup with Tortilla Strips**

Does ketchup have gluten?

Ketchup doesn’t contain wheat, barley, or rye. As such, it’s a naturally gluten-free product. However, some brands may use wheat-derived vinegar or produce their ketchup in a facility that manufactures other gluten-containing foods, which may contaminate it.

Is Worcestershire sauce gluten-free?

Yes, Lea and Perrins Worcestershire sauce is gluten-free (see below), but Heinz 57 steak sauce is not. It contains barley in the form of malt vinegar.