Your question: Is General Mills Trix cereal gluten free?

Which supermarket cereals are gluten-free?

Free From Cereals

  • Nutribrex Gluten Free Cereal 375G. …
  • Deliciously Ella Nutty Granola 450G. …
  • Deliciously Ella Original Granola 500G. …
  • Deliciously Ella Berry Granola 500G. …
  • Eat Natural Gluten Free Buckwheat Toasted Muesli 500G. …
  • Nairns Gluten Free Oat Muesli 450G. …
  • Eat Natural Gluten Free Granola Buckwheat Seeds & Honey 425G.

Is Rice Krispies gluten-free?

Kellogg’s Rice Krispies are made with malt, which comes from barley and may contain gluten; therefore, they are not labeled gluten free. We hope you’ll consider trying our other gluten free foods.

Is Trix cereal healthy?

Shouldn’t: Trix

According to Men’s Health, Trix, like quite a few other cereals that you shouldn’t eat, is high in sugar and low in fiber. It just won’t keep you full.

What is Honey Nut Cheerios?

INGREDIENTS: Honey Nut Cheerios (whole grain oats, sugar, oat bran, corn starch, honey, brown sugar syrup, salt, tripotassium phosphate, rice bran oil and/or canola oil, natural almond flavor, vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness.

Are Quaker Oats gluten-free?

Oats are naturally gluten-free however, during farming, transportation and storage, gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye and barley may be unintentionally introduced. Quaker gluten-free oat products are clearly labeled on packages and available in stores under the Quaker Select Starts line.

Is Special K gluten-free?

Finally, a gluten free cereal that tastes amazing! Special K® Gluten Free are delicious crispy flakes made with the goodness of whole grain brown rice. Now everyone can experience something special at breakfast.

Available sizes:

THIS IS IMPORTANT:  Is gluten free pasta a carbohydrate?
Qty per serving (40g) %DI per serving
Fat 0.8%
Saturated Fat 0.5%
Carbs 33.0 g 11%
Sugars

Are Pringles gluten-free?

If you’re a Pringles fan we’re afraid we have some bad news. At the time of this writing, all Pringles contain wheat (usually wheat starch) which definitely make them NOT gluten-free. We’re sorry to burst your bubble but you should avoid Pringles if you need to eat gluten-free.

Is Raisin Bran gluten-free?

Kellogg’s Raisin Bran is definitely NOT gluten-free as it contains wheat or other gluten-containing ingredients.