Your question: Is Kellogg’s Raisin Bran gluten free?

Which cereals do not contain gluten?

“Cereals made of corn, quinoa, amaranth, buckwheat, sorghum, millet, amaranth, teff, rice, and gluten-free oats are naturally gluten-free,” says Suzanne Dixon, RD, with The Mesothelioma Center in Orlando, Florida. Gluten can be sneaky, hiding in all sorts of places, under all kinds of names.

Is Rice Krispies gluten-free?

Kellogg’s Rice Krispies are made with malt, which comes from barley and may contain gluten; therefore, they are not labeled gluten free. We hope you’ll consider trying our other gluten free foods.

Is Special K gluten-free?

Finally, a gluten free cereal that tastes amazing! Special K® Gluten Free are delicious crispy flakes made with the goodness of whole grain brown rice. Now everyone can experience something special at breakfast.

Available sizes:

Qty per serving (40g) %DI per serving
Fat 0.8%
Saturated Fat 0.5%
Carbs 33.0 g 11%
Sugars

Are Pringles gluten-free?

If you’re a Pringles fan we’re afraid we have some bad news. At the time of this writing, all Pringles contain wheat (usually wheat starch) which definitely make them NOT gluten-free. We’re sorry to burst your bubble but you should avoid Pringles if you need to eat gluten-free.

THIS IS IMPORTANT:  Question: Does gluten free pasta have folic acid?