Your question: Where can I get vegan Lindt?

Is Lindt Lindor dark chocolate truffles vegan?

70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Excellence Bar

Ingredients: cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soy lecithin), and vanilla. Verdict: The 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Excellence Lindt bar is vegan.

Which Lindt chocolate is dairy free?

Intolerances: Lindt 75%, 80% and 90% dark chocolate are all gluten and dairy free along with being suitable for vegans. They are also free from soy and nuts. Caution should be made with any flavoured variations, as these will contain dairy often in the form of butter fat.

Is Lindt 70% dark vegan?

Are Lindt chocolate products suitable for vegans? Some of our products are made without any animal products, such as our Lindt EXCELLENCE range with 70%, 85%, 90% and 99% Cocoa dark chocolate bars.

Does Lindt 70 contain dairy?

Lindt uses skim milk powder, whole milk powder, and other dairy ingredients in many of our chocolate products. While our white and milk chocolate products contain the most, the Excellence 70%, 85%, 90% and 99% bars do not have milk products in them.

Is Lindt Lindor?

Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Sprüngli AG, more commonly known simply as Lindt, is a Swiss chocolatier and confectionery company founded in 1845 and known for its chocolate truffles and chocolate bars, among other sweets.

Lindor.

Color Flavor
Dark Red Double Chocolate
THIS IS IMPORTANT:  Is Publix sub bread vegan?