Are Lindt Lindor chocolates vegan?

Are any Lindt chocolate balls vegan?

We are delighted to inform you that our chocolates (including our Lindor and Excellence ranges) are suitable for vegetarians.

Which Lindt products are vegan?

Vegan-friendly

  • Lindt Classic Recipe Milk Chocolate Bar 125g. …
  • Lindt LINDOR Assorted Chocolate Truffles 37g. …
  • Lindt LINDOR Milk Chocolate Truffles 200g. …
  • Lindt LINDOR Milk Salted Caramel Chocolate Truffles 600g. …
  • Lindt Classic Recipe Milk Crispy Chocolate Bar 125g. …
  • Lindt Classic Recipe Milk Hazelnut Chocolate Bar 125g.

Can Vegans eat Lindt?

We are delighted to inform you that our chocolates (including our Lindor and Excellence ranges) are suitable for vegetarians. The only ingredients of animal origin we use to manufacture some of our chocolates are milk, milk products, milk fat and cream and sometimes eggs. Some of our other brands to contain shellac.

Is Lindt Lindor dark chocolate truffles vegan?

70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Excellence Bar

Ingredients: cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soy lecithin), and vanilla. Verdict: The 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Excellence Lindt bar is vegan.

THIS IS IMPORTANT:  How much weight can you lose in a week on a vegetarian diet?