Are there vegan Hershey Kisses?

Is Hershey’s simply 5 vegan?

Hershey’s five ingredients chocolate syrup – Cocoa, water, organic cane sugar, and natural flavors are what goes into its making and not a single animal by-product. … So this ingredient list makes it wholly vegan, as well as dairy or soy-free too.

What chocolate has no milk?

The 70%, 85% and 90% dark chocolate bars from Lindt are all non-dairy, with no milk added. Many other dark chocolate varieties are dairy-free as well, just make sure to read your labels!

Can I eat chocolate if lactose intolerant?

Depending on how mild or severe your lactose intolerance is, you may need to change the amount of milk in your diet. For example: you may be able to have milk in your tea or coffee, but not on your cereal. some products containing milk, such as milk chocolate, may still be acceptable in small quantities.

Is any Lindt chocolate vegan?

Are Lindt chocolate products suitable for vegans? Some of our products are made without any animal products, such as our Lindt EXCELLENCE range with 70%, 85%, 90% and 99% Cocoa dark chocolate bars. Please always refer to the packaging for a definitive ingredient listing.

THIS IS IMPORTANT:  Can you eat plant based meat on Mediterranean diet?