Best answer: Are there any vegan graham crackers?

Do honey Maid graham crackers have dairy?

Classic graham crackers are typically dairy-free (though many brands contain honey, so be sure to check the label if looking for a vegan option!). Since extra-dark chocolate and marshmallows are also non-dairy foods, you know what that means: S’mores are also a dairy-free delicacy!

Are Wegmans graham crackers vegan?

Vegan. Free from nuts, gluten, soy, dairy, peanuts.

What can I use instead of graham crackers?

For instance, in place of graham crackers, you can use pretzels, potato chips, finely chopped nuts and flour, oats and flour, toasted cake crumbs, toasted muffin crumbs, crushed ice cream cones, cold cereal (think Rice Krispies® or Wheat Chex®, for instance), granola, coconut macaroons, ginger snaps, vanilla wafers, …

Does Trader Joe’s have vegan graham crackers?

Trader Joe’s graham crackers are not vegan, as all flavors contain honey.

Can Vegans eat’s mores?

On National S’mores Day, not only can vegans enjoy this sinful summer snack, they can choose from several options when it comes to how to make it and which products to use. Check out the following ideas: For the ambitious cook: Make your own marshmallows. For the health nut: Make your own graham crackers.

Does Keebler make graham crackers?

We took the timeless taste of graham crackers to new levels of decadence by dunking them into rich Keebler® fudge to make our Deluxe Grahams Cookies.

THIS IS IMPORTANT:  What are vegetarian staples?